Aramacs
Aramacs
Patparganj, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Carrier Oil A - C

Our product range includes a wide range of black cumin seed oil / kalonji oil, coconut oil - cold pressed, castor oil - cold pressed, cucumber seed oil - cold pressed, apricot oil - cold pressed and avocado oil - cold pressed.

Black Cumin Seed Oil / Kalonji Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil / Kalonji Oil
  • Black Cumin Seed Oil / Kalonji Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 625 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles
BrandARAMACS
SpecialityAluminium Bottles
Optical Rotation+4o to +8 Deg
Usage/ApplicationHDPE Drums
Botanical NameNigella sativa
Packaging Size1kg,5kg,25kg,50kg,As per customer
Packaging TypeGlass Bottles,Aluminium Bottles,HDPE Drums,Jerry cans
Plant Parts UsedSeeds
Purity100% Pure and Natural

Name: - Black seed oil (Kalonji Oil)
Botanical Name:- Nigella Sativa
Family: - Ranunculaceae
Part Used:- SeedsCommon Name: black seed, black cumin, kalonji
Extraction Method:- Cold pressed extraction

Common Uses

Black seed oil or kalonji has been shown to have antioxidant properties. These can help relieve inflammation inside the body and on the skin. Herbs and supplements are not monitored by the FDA. Research and use reputable brands.2 - Black seed oil has several applications and benefits for problematic skin conditions. The oil is found in many health foods stores and pharmacies
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Yes! I am Interested

Coconut Oil - Cold Pressed

Coconut Oil - Cold Pressed
  • Coconut Oil - Cold Pressed
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 340 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging SizeGlass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry cans
GradePremium Grade
MaterialOil
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
BrandAramacs
Shelf Life24 Months
Expected Delivery2-4 days
Usage ApplicationNatural Perfumery,Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc

100% Pure and Natural Cold Pressed Coconut Oil

Product Description

Name: Coconut Oil
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Part Used: Copra (dried coconut kernels)
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Extraction
Shelf Life:24 Months

Common Name

coconut oil can work wonders for dry, damaged, and frizzy hair. The fatty acids soften your hair, and trap the moisture inside. 
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 days
  • Packaging Details: Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry cans
Yes! I am Interested

Castor Oil - Cold Pressed

Castor Oil - Cold Pressed
  • Castor Oil - Cold Pressed
  • Castor Oil - Cold Pressed
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 185 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandAramacs
BenefitsSkin Care
Packaging Type1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As Per Customer
Expected Delivery2-4 Days
Botanical NameRicinus Communis
Usage ApplicationCosmetics,Hair Care Products,Medicine
Shelf Life24 Months
Extraction MethodCold Pressed Extraction
Part UsedSeeds

100% Pure and Natural Castor Cold Pressed Oil

Product Description:

  • Name: Castor Oil





Common Uses:

Castor oil comes from the plant Ricinus communis, also called the castor oil plant. The castor seeds get pressed into a versatile called as cold pressed extraction method, pale-yellow vegetable oil with a very distinct flavor and smell. And while modern medicine has eclipsed its historic use as cure-all, castor oil is now a trendy budget beauty buy.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry cans
Yes! I am Interested

Cucumber Seed Oil - Cold Pressed

Cucumber Seed Oil - Cold Pressed
  • Cucumber Seed Oil - Cold Pressed
  • Cucumber Seed Oil - Cold Pressed
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Raw MaterialCucumber Seeds
Botanical NameCucumis Sativus
SpecialityNatural
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery,Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc
BrandAramacs
Shelf Life24 Months
Expected Delivery2-4 days
Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As per customer
Purity100% Pure
Extraction MethodCold Pressed Extraction
Place Of OriginIndia
Packaging TypeGlass Bottles,Aluminium Bottles,HDPE Drums,Jerry cans

100% Pure and Natural Cold Pressed Cucumber Seed Oil
Product Description

Name: Cucumber Seed Oil

Part Used: Seeds


Common Uses

Cucumber Seed Oil is part of the Rocky Mountain Oils Skin Care collection. A fixed oil, Cucumber Seed acts as a fixative, or base, in an essential oil blend. It offers rich hydration making it a great addition to hair and skin care products. this oil is a good choice to include in sun care products because it is anti-inflammatory and helps soothe sunburn. It also gives a slight cooling effect when applied on sun damaged skin.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Apricot Oil - Cold Pressed

Apricot Oil - Cold Pressed
  • Apricot Oil - Cold Pressed
  • Apricot Oil - Cold Pressed
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NamePrunus Armeniaca
BrandARAMACS,Ararmacs
Usage/ApplicationFood Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine, etc
MaterialApricot Kernels
Packaging SizeOther
Packaging TypeOther
Mode Of ExtractionCold Pressed Extraction
TypeCarrier Oil
Expected Delivery2-4 days
Shelf Life24 Months
GradePremium Grade

100% Pure and Natural Cold Pressed Oil
Product Description

  • Name: Apricot Oil
  • Shelf Life:24 Months

Common Uses:

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of Apricots. Apricot kernel oil can be use for a variety of personal uses and many home remedies. It is also used in alternative medicine for treatment of cancer, although it has not been proved. Apricot kernel oil is one of the best carrier oils for massage. It penetrates nicely into the skin and also improves the delivery of essential oils and other herbal agents. This oil is also good for infusing with herbs and absorbing their essence. It can be utilized for various kinds of massage that require an oil.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Avocado Oil - Cold Pressed

Avocado Oil - Cold Pressed
  • Avocado Oil - Cold Pressed
  • Avocado Oil - Cold Pressed
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandAramacs
Oil TypeAvocado Oil - Cold Pressed
Packaging Type AvailableGlass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles,HDPE Drums,Jerry Cans
Expected Delivery2-4 days
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As Per Customer
Usage/ApplicationFood Flavoring,Aroma Insence,Medicine etc
Botanical NamePersea Americana
Part UsedKernels
Extraction MethodCold Pressed Extraction
Shelf Life24 Months

100% Pure and Natural Cold Pressed Oil
Product Description:
  • Name: Apricot Oil



Comman Uses:

Avocado oil is a great tool for cooking flavorful and healthy meals. It’s an excellent source of antioxidants, essential fatty acids, minerals, and vitamins. But have you ever considered using this delicious fruit to soothe and heal your skin?The absorbent oil is thought to have numerous benefits for your skin, like moisturizing dry hands or acting as a natural sunblock. You can apply avocado oil directly to your skin or mix it with your favorite beauty products.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Almond Oil

Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
  • Almond Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size Available1kg,5kg,25kg,50kg,As per customer
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy, Message etc
Size1kg,5kg,25kg,50kg,As per customer
Cold PressedYes
Botanical NamePrunus Dulcis
FeaturesPure and Natural,No Adultration
BrandAramacs
Expected Delivery2-4 Days
Food GradeYes
MaterialAlmond kernels
Extraction MethodOil Obtained Using Cold Pressed

Name:- Almond Oil

Description:


Almond oil is extracted from the seed of the almond fruit. The methods used to produce refined almond oil destroy certain nutrients. Thus, unrefined almond oil is a better choice for culinary purposes. The oil that comes from these delicious tree nuts is commonly used as a natural ingredient in skin and hair care, but few people realize that it may also be good for your health.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Amol Gupta (Owner)
Plot No. 129, FIE, Patparganj Industrial Area
Delhi -110092,India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS