Aramacs
Aramacs
Patparganj, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Essential Oils A - C

List of Essential Oils from A to C

Basil Oil

Basil Oil
  • Basil Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery,Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc
Botanical NameOcimum basilicum
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Pack TypePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry cans
FragranceHerbal scents
BrandAramacs
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble in water
Cas Number8015-73-4
Country Of OriginIndia
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As Per Customer
OdourBasil
Storage Temp.Under 40 degrees
Physical StateLiquid
Purity100%
Main ComponentsMethyl Chavicol
FamilyLamiaceae
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass

Product Name:- Basil Oil
Common Name:- Babui tulsi, Ram tulsi, kaama kasturi

Common Uses:
Basil essential oil is calming in nature and a natural relaxant oil. Whether inhaled, or applied topically, this essential oil may help ease discomforts from migraines, nervous tension, anxiety, depression, fatigue, mental strain, and other mental conditions. This essential oil has a refreshing effect on a person.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 Days
Yes! I am Interested

Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil
  • Citronella Oil
  • Citronella Oil
  • Citronella Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,680 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Plant PartLeaves /Grass,Leaves / Grass
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine, etc
Botanical NameCymbopogon Nardus L
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Boiling Point83 DegC,83 Deg Celsius
BrandAramacs
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble In Water
Blends Well WithCedarwood, Clary Sage, Eucalyptus, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Peppermint, Rosemary, Tea Tree Oil
FragranceLemony Rose
Benefits Of Citronella OilMosquito repellant , fragrance,Mosquito Repellant, Fragrance
AppearanceColorless To Pale Yellow
Cas No.8000-21-1
Product TypeEssential Oil

Product Name:- Citronella Oil
Family:-Poaceae
Common Name:-barbed wire grass, silky heads


Common Uses:
The oil of citronella is also widely used in fragrances and personal care products. and two of the largest hubs for the perfume industry. Because of its antiseptic properties, citronella oil is also used in soaps, household cleaners, and detergents

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cinnamon Oil

Cinnamon Oil
  • Cinnamon Oil
  • Cinnamon Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 17,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery,Food Flavoring,Aroma insence,Medicine etc
MaterialCinnamon Barks
Purity100%
Botanical NameCinnamomum Zeylanicum
Pack TypePlastic Bottle,Glass Bottles,Aluminium Bottles,HDPE Drums,Jerry Cans
BrandAramacs
Shelf Life24 Month
Place Of OriginIndia
Refractive Index1.569 to 1.584 @ 25 Deg C
Odour TypeLike Cinnamon
Packaging Size1kg,5kg,25kg,50kg,As Per Customer
Raw MaterialBarks
Specific Gravity1.014 to1.040
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Carrier Oils,Insoluble in water
CAS Number8015-91-6
Mode Of ExtractionSteam Distillation
Major ConstituentsCinnamaldehyde
AppearanceOrange to Brownish Thin Liquid
Product TypeEssential Oil
ColorDark Brownish
CertificationCOA MSDS,GC Test Pass

Name: - Cinnamon Oil
Family: - Lauraceae
Common Name: alchini,Channalavangam,Karuva,Elavangam


Common Uses:

Cinnamon bark oil has a delicate aroma and a sweet, pungent taste. It is typically used as a flavoring in toothpaste to hide the disagreeable taste of pyrophosphate, a compound that inhibits plaque calcification. In Ayurvedic medicine, cinnamon bark was used as an antiemetic, antidiarrheal, antiflatulant, and a general stimulant. Today, cinnamon bark oil has been proven to naturally
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Yes! I am Interested

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Raw MaterialSeeds
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine, etc
BrandAramacs
ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine, etc
Pack TypePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry Cans
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble in water
Optical Rotation+10 to +30 Deg Celsius
Extraction TechniqueSteam Distillation
CAS Number8015-88-1
Product TypeEssential Oil
Shelf Life24 Months
Purity100%
OdourSpicy Unique
AppearancePale Yellow to Amber, Free Flowing Liquid
Fragrance TypeLike Earthy, Woody
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass
Botanical NameDaucus Carota

Name: - Carrot Seed Oil
Family: - Apiaceae

Common Uses

Carrot seed essential oil has many benefits due to its antiseptic, antioxidant, carminative (flatulent-reducing), and diuretic (urine-stimulating) properties. You can use it in a diffuser or combine it with other essential and carrier oils to apply topically. Using essential oils is a great way to move toward a more organic, plant-based lifestyle that is less reliant on toxic chemicals and non-sustainable materials and practices



Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Yes! I am Interested

Bergamot Oil

Bergamot Oil
  • Bergamot Oil
  • Bergamot Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery,Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
Family NameRutaceae
BrandAramacs
Cas Number8007-75-8
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
FragranceCitrus Type
Major ConstituentsAlpha Pinene
CAS Number8007-75-8
Optical Rotation+8 to +24 Deg Celsius
Packing Size Kg1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As Per Customer
Refractive Index1.1465 to 1.4675
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble in water
TypeEssential Oil
Fragrance TypeUplifting, Crisp Citrus Smell
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass

Name: - Bergamot Oil
Common Name: Orange Bergamot


Common Uses

Bergamot oil is commonly used in flavoring Earl Grey tea, scenting perfumes, and in aromatherapy to reduce anxiety. Additionally, citrus bergamot lowersblood sugar levels, promotes good cholesterol, and reduces fatty deposits in the liver. Bergamot essential oil is rich in bergamot polyphenols. this oil contains potent antifungal properties for the remedy of skin infections resulting from candida strain fungus

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Yes! I am Interested

Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil
  • Clove Bud Oil
  • Clove Bud Oil
  • Clove Bud Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Plant PartBuds of Clove plant
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery,Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc
BrandAramacs
Shelf Life24 Months
Refractive Index1.5312 to 1.5339
Cas Number8000-34-8
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
SolubilitySoluble In Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble In Water
OdourSpicy
Botanical NameSyzygium Aromaticum
Major ConstituentsEugenol
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius1.036 to 1.044
Storage ConditionsCool and Hygenic
AppearanceColorless to pale yellow
Temperature0 to 25 Deg Celsius

100% Pure and Natural Essential Oil

Product Description:

  • Name: Clove Bud Oil
  • Shelf Life:24 Months
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Coriander Seed Oil

Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Raw MaterialSeeds
Botanical NameCoriandrum Sativum
Usage/ApplicationFood Flavoring, Food processing, Aroma Insence, Medicine etc
Packaging Size Available1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As per customer
Packaging Type AvailableGlass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry Cans
Constituentslinalool
Shelf Life24 Months
Purity100% Pure and Natural
Flavour TypeSpicy Aroma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass
BrandAramacs
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles,Aluminium Bottles,HDPE Drums,Jerry cans
Product TypeEssential Oil
Plant PartSeeds
Refractive Index1.470 @ 25 Deg C

Name: - Coriander Seed Oil
Family: - Apiaceae
Common Name: - Coriander, Dhania

Common Uses:

Since coriander is a known spice, coriander seed oil is used to enhance the flavors of confectionary, seasonings and sodas.2 It's also used as a flavoring agent for tobaccos, gin and liquors.
Coriander seed oil is also making a name outside the kitchen. A clinical study from Germany's University of Hamburg Medical Center was made and confirmed that an ointment blended with 6 percent coriander seed oil helps treat athlete's foot.3 Because of its strong, sweet aroma and fresh vibe, coriander oil is also a valued ingredient in perfumes
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Yes! I am Interested

Aniseed Oil

Aniseed Oil
  • Aniseed Oil
  • Aniseed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NamePimpinella Anisum
Shelf Life24 Months
OdourHerbal Sweet Aroma
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble in water
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Cas No.8007-70-3
AppearanceColorless To Pale Yellow Clear Liquid
Product TypeEssential Oil
Plant PartSeeds
BrandAramacs
Grade StandardCosmetic Grade

100% Pure and Natural Essential Oil

Product Description:


Name: Anise Seed Oil
Part Used: Seeds
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
ColorTransparent to Greenish ting
MaterialBlack Pepper Essential Oil
Flash Point70
BrandAramacs
Packaging TypeGlass Bottles,Aluminium Bottles,HDPE Drums,Jerry cans
Botanical NamePiper Nigrum L
Mode Of ExtractionSteam Distillation Extraction
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery,Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc
Shelf Life2 Year
AppearenceColorless to slightly greenish
Main ConstituentsCaryophyllene
Refractive Index1.40 to 1.50 @ 25 DegC
OriginIndia

Black Pepper Essential oil , Pure and Natural Steam distilled from Black pepper berries
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Chamomile Oil

Chamomile Oil
  • Chamomile Oil
  • Chamomile Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 59,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Purity100%
Physical StateLiquid
ColorGreenish Blue
Specific Gravity0.879 To 0.904
Cas Number8002-66-2
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Flash Point Degree Celsius78
Major ConstituentsAlpha Bisabolol
OdourLike Sweet Apple
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine etc
PackingPlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry Cans
Refractive Index1.4345 to 1.4399 @ 25 Deg Celsius
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble in Water
Product TypeEssential Oil
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cedarwood Oil

Cedarwood Oil
  • Cedarwood Oil
  • Cedarwood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

OdourStrong Woody and Sweet Aroma
SolubilitySoluble In Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble In Water
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Cas No.8000-27-9
AppearanceYellowish to Brownish Yellow Viscous Liquid
Product TypeEssential Oil
Botanical NameCedrus Deodara
Shelf Life24 Months
FamilyPinaceae
Main ConstituentsThujopsene

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil
  • Cassia Oil
  • Cassia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 13,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandAramacs
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry cans
Shelf Life24 Months
Refractive Index1.510 @ 25 Deg Celsius
SolubilitySoluble In Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble In Water
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
AppearancePale Yellow To Pale Amber Liquid
Fragrance TypeSpicy Aroma
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass
Major ConstituentsCinnamaldehyde

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Plant PartRoots
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine, etc
Botanical NameAcorus Calamus
Major ConstituentsFlavonoids
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
BrandAramacs
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry Cans
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilitySoluble In Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble In Water
Specific Gravity0.959 To 0.970
OdourFaintly Sweet, Waxy Scent
Physical StateLiquid
Refractive Index1.507 to 1.515 @ 25 Deg C
Storage ConditionsCool And Hygenic
AppearanceYellow To Yellowish Brown, Slightly Viscous Liquid
Cas No.84775-39-3

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Angelica Oil

Angelica Oil
  • Angelica Oil
  • Angelica Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 78,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery,Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine etc
SolubilitySoluble In Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble In Water
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
AppearancePale Yellow To Orange Brown Clear Liquid
Product TypeEssential Oil
Plant PartRoot

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil
  • Amyris Oil
  • Amyris Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NameAmyris Balsamifera
Physical StateLiquid
Country Of OriginIndia
AppearanceYellow to Amber Liquid
Cas Number8007-46-3
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Major ConstituentsSesquiterpenes
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine, etc
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilitySoluble In Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble In Water
BrandAramacs

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ambrette Seed Oil

Ambrette Seed Oil
  • Ambrette Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 38,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandAramacs
ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine, etc
Botanical NameAbelmoschus Moschatus
Extraction MethodSteam DIstillation
Pack TypeGlass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry Cans
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As per customer
Shelf Life24 Months
Refractive Index1.4746 @ 25 Deg C
CAS Number8015-62-1
Purity100% Pure
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ajowan Oil

Ajowan Oil
  • Ajowan Oil
  • Ajowan Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,300 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine, etc
Botanical NameTrachyspermum Ammi
Major ConstituentsThymol
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
BrandAramacs
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry Cans
Country Of OriginIndia
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As per customer
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilitySoluble In Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble In Water
Cas Number8001-99-8
Physical StateLiquid
Refractive Index1.498 to 1.504
Storage ConditionsCool and Hygenic
AppearanceColorless To Brownish Yellow
Product TypeEssential Oil
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass
Purity100% Pure

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Clove Leaf Oil

Clove Leaf Oil
  • Clove Leaf Oil
  • Clove Leaf Oil
  • Clove Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,300 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc
Botanical NameSyzygium Aromaticum
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life24 Months
Cas Number8000-34-8
TypeEssential Oil

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cumin Seed Oil

Cumin Seed Oil
  • Cumin Seed Oil
  • Cumin Seed Oil
  • Cumin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size Available1kg,5kg,25kg,50kg,As per customer
Botanical NameCuminum Cyminum
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery ,Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc
Packaging Type AvailablePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles,HDPE Drums,Jerry Cans
BrandAramacs
Refractive Index1.5010 to 1.5060
Oil TypeCuim Seed Oil
Shelf Life2 Year
Major ConstituentsThymoquinone
Plant Part UsedSeeds
ColorLight Yellow To Yellow Brown Liquid
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass
StorageCool and hygenic
AromaSpicy Aroma
Oil NatureEssential Oil
Country Of OriginIndia
Specific Gravity0.905 to 0.925 @ 25 DegC

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cypress Oil

Cypress Oil
  • Cypress Oil
  • Cypress Oil
  • Cypress Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc
Botanical NameCupressus Sempervirens
OdourTerpenic Type
Purity100%
Country Of OriginIndia
BrandAramacs
AppearanceColorless To Pale Yellow Liquid
Cas Number8013-86-3
Boiling Temperature139 Deg C
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Specific Gravity0.860 To 0.891
Major ConstituentsA-Pinene
PackingPlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry cans
Refractive Index1.4700 to 1.4821 @ 25 DegC
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble in water
Product TypeEssential Oil
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cypriol Oil

Cypriol Oil
  • Cypriol Oil
  • Cypriol Oil
  • Cypriol Oil
  • Cypriol Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NameCyperus Scariosus
OdourVery Deep Sweet Woody
BrandAramacs
ApplicationPerfumery, Medicine, Natural Perfumery, Incense
Pack TypePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry Cans
FormRoots of Nagarmotha
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As Per Customer
Flash Point100
Extraction MethodSteam DIstillation Extraction of Roots
Major ConstituentsCyprene 20 to 28 Percent
Shelf Life24 Months
ColorAmber Brownish
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass
HerbalYes

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Coriander Leaf Oil

Coriander Leaf Oil
  • Coriander Leaf Oil
  • Coriander Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 17,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
MaterialCoriander Leaf
Botanical NameCoriandrum Sativum
BrandAramacs
Shelf Life24 Months
Usage/ApplicationFood Flavoring,Aroma insence,Medicine etc
SolubilitySoluble In Carrier Oils & Essential Oils
Extraction MethodSteam DIstillation of Coriander Leafs
Specific Gravity1.055 to 1.098
Cas No.8008-52-4
AppearanceGreenish Free Flowing Liquid
Product TypeEssential Oil
Plant PartLeaves
CertificationCOA MSDS,GC Test Pass
Major ConstituentsLinalool 60 to 80%
HerbalYes

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Curry Leaf Oil

Curry Leaf Oil
  • Curry Leaf Oil
  • Curry Leaf Oil
  • Curry Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
BrandAramacs
ApplicationNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine, etc
Botanical NameMurraya Koenigii
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Pack TypePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry Cans
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, As per Customer
Shelf Life24 Months
Plant PartLeaves
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass
Major ConstituentsSabinene

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationNatural Perfumery,Food Flavoring, Aroma insence, Medicine etc
Purity100%
BrandAramacs
Botanical NameApium Graveolens
Pack TypePlastic Bottle, Glass Bottles, Aluminium Bottles, HDPE Drums , Jerry Cans
Place Of OriginIndia
Refractive Index1.478 to 1.486 @ 25 Deg C
Shelf Life24 Months
SolubilitySoluble in Alcohol & Carrier Oils, Insoluble in Water
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Cas No.8015-90-5
Product TypeEssential Oil
Plant PartSeeds
CertificationCOA MSDS, GC Test Pass
Major ConstituentsLimonene
Specific Gravity0.9236

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Balsam Peru Oil

Balsam Peru Oil
  • Balsam Peru Oil
  • Balsam Peru Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
FormLiquid
UsageNatural Perfumery, Food Flavoring, Aroma Insence, Medicine, etc
BrandAramacs
Pack Size1 kg, 5 kg, 25 kg, 50 kg, As Per Customer

100% Pure and Natural Oil

Product Description

Name: Balsam Peru Oil
Botanical Name:  Myroxylon pereirae
Part Used: Balsam peru Bark
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Extraction
Shelf Life:24 Months
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 2-4 days
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Juniper Berry Oil
Juniper Berry Oil
Get Best Quote
Palmarosa Oil
Palmarosa Oil
Get Best Quote
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Coleus Co2 Oil
Coleus Co2 Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Amol Gupta (Owner)
Plot No. 129, FIE, Patparganj Industrial Area
Delhi -110092,India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS